Our Staff

Oak Park Freshman Institute

22180 Parklawn
Oak Park, MI 48327
Phone: 248-336-7780
Fax: 248-336-7781

Administration

Pam Vermiglio
Principal
248-336-7780
Akeisha Lane
Administrative Assistant
248-336-7780

Student Services

Rosalyn Jones
Counselor
248-336-7787
Ebonne Clark
Social Worker
248-336-7786
Carl Dade
Social Worker
248-336-7780 x2919

Specialized Student Services

Kenshasa Redman
Resource Teacher
248-336-7780 x2942

Algebra

Laura Naumann
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2937
Ravi Smith
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2939
Delphine Wright
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2938

Biology

Nicole Cano-Michael
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2947
Amy Lloyd
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2944
Jennifer Ormond
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2957

Fine Arts

Michael Zaporski
Exploration of Sound Teacher

Humanities

Christine Alexander
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2929

Language Arts

Owen Bondono
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2956
Joel Ciccone
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2927
Desiree' Fuller
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2940

Physical Education/Health

Angela Phillips
Teacher
248-336-7780
Anna Winiarski-Kuzdak
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2958

U.S. History

Christine Alexander
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2929
Pat O'Brien
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2931
Sam Orlando
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2930

World Language

Christian Zammit
Spanish Teacher
248-336-7780 x2946

Support Staff

Socha Brown
Behavior Interventionist
248-336-7780 x2925

Algebra/Language Arts

Kenshasa Redman
Teacher
248-336-7780 x2942
Pam Vermiglio
Administration
Principal
Akeisha Lane
Administration
Administrative Assistant
Rosalyn Jones
Student Services
Counselor
Ebonne Clark
Student Services
Social Worker
Carl Dade
Student Services
Social Worker
Kenshasa Redman
Specialized Student Services
Resource Teacher
Laura Naumann
Algebra
Teacher
Ravi Smith
Algebra
Teacher
Delphine Wright
Algebra
Teacher
Nicole Cano-Michael
Biology
Teacher
Amy Lloyd
Biology
Teacher
Jennifer Ormond
Biology
Teacher
Michael Zaporski
Fine Arts
Exploration of Sound Teacher
Christine Alexander
Humanities
Teacher
Owen Bondono
Language Arts
Teacher
Joel Ciccone
Language Arts
Teacher
Desiree' Fuller
Language Arts
Teacher
Angela Phillips
Physical Education/Health
Teacher
Anna Winiarski-Kuzdak
Physical Education/Health
Teacher
Christine Alexander
U.S. History
Teacher
Pat O'Brien
U.S. History
Teacher
Sam Orlando
U.S. History
Teacher
Christian Zammit
World Language
Spanish Teacher
Socha Brown
Support Staff
Behavior Interventionist
Kenshasa Redman
Algebra/Language Arts
Teacher